Cookies

EU.PROMOTIONS COOKIES POLICY

The Eu.promotions website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that the website you are visiting stores on your computer so that it can be recognised the next time you visit the website. Users can also receive cookies from different websites or web servers (third party cookies). This happens because the website you visit may contain elements, such as images, maps, sounds, links to web pages of other domains, which reside on a different server than the one of the requested page.
Pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, and as the data processing holder, Eu.promotions srl, with registered office in Via Decembrio 28, Milan, hereby informs you that this website uses the following cookies:

Session cookies
Browser cookies and aggregate statistics cookies
Persistent third party cookies
Eu.promotions srl does not use profiling cookies.

You can stop cookies from being stored on your hard drive by choosing the appropriate browser settings. For further information, please refer to the browser manual or guide. These tools will help the user understand:
- how to receive browser notifications when you receive a new cookie;
- how to stop the browser from accepting new cookies;
- how to disable cookies so that they will not be received and stored by default.

You can always delete the cookies already stored on your computer at any time.
You can deactivate or delete functions, such as flash cookies used by browser add-ons by changing your add-on settings or through the website of the manufacturer of that particular add-on (e.g. the Adobe Flash Player website).
You can always view our website even without cookies. However, this may limit its functionality (e.g. the use of the shopping cart).

Session cookies

The use of session cookies (which disappear when you shut down your browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session ID (random numbers generated by the server), required for ensuring a secure and efficient browsing experience.

Browser cookies and aggregate statistics cookies
This website uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimise your browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for choosing the language and those that allow the Holder to manage analytics.

Third party cookies

JSESSIONID – bam.nr-data.net – Keeps the user's status among the page's requests – Third party session cookies - Expires at the end of the session.

Visualizzazione di contenuti esterni:

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a Google Inc. service that allows you to embed maps in your web pages. In providing the service, Google sets cookies in all the pages that include a Google map.
List of cookies:
NID: a unique ID number – Expires after 6 months
PREF: this cookie records the user's preferences, such as the type of maps, zooming, and other map-related information – Expires after 24 months
OGP: Google uses this cookie to activate and track the use of Google Maps functions on the website – Expires after 24 hours
We have no control over Google cookies. For further information, please refer to Google's cookie policy:
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Vimeo video (Vimeo, LLC)

Vimeo is a Vimeo LLC service that allows you to embed video content in your web pages.
Vimeo can use the following cookies:
vuid – video analytics – Expires after 24 months
aka_debug – video analytics – Expires at the end of the session
Warning
As we do not have any control over third party cookies, we cannot exclude that Vimeo can change the name of some cookies or install new ones based on agreements with their partners. For further information, please refer to Vimeo's Privacy Policy and to the list of cookies it uses and sets with the videos.
Some statistical cookies can be installed through Vimeo's partners (see Scorecard Research and Google Analytics in "Third-party statistics").
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of collection: USA – Privacy PolicyLista cookies Vimeo

Social Networks:

These services allow you to interact with social networks or other external platforms from the pages of this website.
The interactions and information acquired by this website are subject to the User's privacy settings for each service.
These social network interaction services may collect traffic data related to the pages they are installed in, even if the user do not use them.

1) 1 button Google social widgets (Google Inc.)
The 1 button and Google Plus widgets allow the interaction with Google's social network (Google Inc.)
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

2) Linkedin button and widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)
The LinkedIn button and widgets allow the interaction with LinkedIn (LinkedIn Corporation).
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

3) Twitter buttons and widgets (Twitter, Inc.)
The Tweet button and Twitter widgets allow the interaction with Twitter (Twitter Inc.).
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

4) Facebook Like button and widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The like button, FB widgets, and link allow the interaction with Facebook.
Cookies:
datr: associates an ID number to authenticate Facebook users.
reg_ext_ref: address of the displayed page – Expires after 2 years
reg_fb_gate, reg_fb_ref: reference to the destination page – Expires at the end of the session
wd: this cookie stores the browser window dimensions to optimise the rendering of the page –Expires at the end of the session
locale: this cookie stores the location of the last user connected to the browser – Expires after 1 week.
We have no control over Facebook cookies. For further information, please refer to Facebook's cookie policy:
Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Third-party statistics:

These are used by third parties, even in disaggregated form, to manage analytics.
Below are the third parties who manage them and the links to the pages where you can find more information on data processing and provide your consent.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected to track and analyse the use of this Application, create reports, and share them with other Google services.
Google may use personal data to contextualise and personalise its ads.
Cookies:
_utma – Expires after 24 months
_utmb – Expires after 24 hours
_utmc – Expires at the end of the session
_utmt_player – Expires after 24 hours
_utmz – Expires after 6 months
_gads – Expires after 24 months
_utmli – Expires after 24 hours
Warning
We have no control over third party cookies. For further information, please refer to Google's Privacy Policy:
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Scorecard Research

Scorecard Research is a service used by Vimeo to track statistical data.
UID – UIDR – Analytics cookies installed through Vimeo videos – Expire after 24 months
Warning
We have no control over third party cookies. For further information, please refer to the Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy and consent form:
http://www.scorecardresearch.com/preferences.aspx?newLanguage=7

New Relic

Newrelic is a service used by Vimeo to track statistical data.
_ga, _mkto_trk, trwd.uid – Analytics cookies installed through Vimeo videos – Expire after 24 months
utag_main – This cookie is installed through Vimeo – Expires after 1 year
Warning
We have no control over third party cookies. For further information, please refer to the Privacy Policy
New Relic cookie policy
http://newrelic.com/privacy

***
RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES CONCERNED

Pursuant to article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, the parties concerned have specific rights. In particular they have the right to oppose data processing at any time by sending their request via the contact form on the website or to the Holder's headquarters.
Please refer to art. 7 of the Privacy Code in the subject.